Skip to content
PlayOwl

Compare two animals

Crested caracara , Parque Nacional Los Glaciares, Santa Cruz, Argentina Southern crested caracara
Length
0.49 to 0.58 m (adults, crested caracara (both sexes; females slightly larger))
Wingspan
1.2 to 1.33 m (adults)
Weight
1.1 to 1.3 kg (adults, crested caracara)
Lives in
Argentina, Bolivia, Brazil, Chile, Paraguay, Peru and Uruguay

Choose an animal above.